• 95 483 14 95
  • info@gabetapizados.com

Legal Information

Propietary: Gabe & García SL 
C.I.F.: B41856758   
Apartado de correos nº 239
41400 Écija (Sevilla) ESPAÑA
Tf: +34 954 831 495
info@gabetapizados.com

Intellectual Property Rights

1 – All website content Gabe Tapizados , www.gabetapizados.com including, without limitation, images , photos and text files are the property of Gabe Tapizados, or, where applicable, content providers , having been , in the latter case , licensed or transferred by them, and are protected by national and international intellectual property.

Expressions:

1 – Gabe Tapizados states that this site has the right technology to allow access and use thereof . However, Gabe Tapizados not responsible for the existence of viruses or other harmful elements introduced by any means or by any third party , which may alter their computer systems.

2 – Holders of other websites that wish to create a hyperlink to www.gabetapizados.com undertake not to establish links to websites that contain content that in any way could harm the good name of our company.

3 – The inclusion of hyperlinks on www.gabetapizados.com not necessarily imply that keeps Gabe Tapizados associative links or business relationship with the owner of the web site link object .

Applicable Law

This Legal Notice shall be governed by Spanish law.
The website complies with LEY ORGÁNICA 15/1999, DE 13 DE DICIEMBRE, DE PROTECCIÓN DE DATOS DE CARÁCTER PERSONAL.

* Contact Form:

In accordance with Law 15/1999 of December 13, Protection of Personal Data [Data Protection Act], we inform you that the data provided in this form will be part of a file owned by ‘& GABE GARCIA, S. L. ‘in order to process your request. All marked fields are required in order to fulfill your request. However please note that you can read our data protection policy and the terms and conditions in the Privacy Policy section. You can exercise your right of access, rectification, cancellation and opposition regarding the personal data contained in the files, in accordance with the Data Protection Act.